Skip Navigation

Board

Junior Achievement of Wisconsin Executive Committee

Troy Carrothers  — Chair
Buy It Mobility Networks, Inc.
 
Susan Fronk  — Vice Chair
MRA - The Management Association
 
Sarah Lauber  — Treasurer
Douglas Dynamics, Inc.
 
Sean Torinus  — Secretary
Serigraph Inc.
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Wisconsin Board Members

Brian Adam
Olympus Group
 
Christine Anderson
Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP
 
Bruce Arensmeier
Deloitte
 
Troy Bartoshevich
First Midwest Bank
 
Kurt Bechthold
Payne & Dolan, Inc.
 
Lori Bechthold
 
Sequoya Borgman
Borgman Capital
 
Kate Brewer
Greenfield Rehabilitation Agency
 
Jill Brzeski
Boelter & Lincoln
 
Dr. Kaushal Chari
UW-Milwaukee - Sheldon B. Lubar School of Business
 
Dr. Katrice Cotton
Milwaukee Public Schools
 
Robert Cowen
Badger Alloys, Inc.
 
Steve Cramer
Nasco
 
Theodore Crandall
 
Micah Crawford
Milwaukee Tool
 
Chad Cundiff
Astronautics Corp. of America
 
Paul Danola
 
Michael Darrow
Russ Darrow Group, Inc.
 
Samuel Dickman
The Dickman Company
 
Thomas Doerr
The Manitowoc Company
 
April Dunn
ManpowerGroup
 
Matt Franey
CoveredBridge
 
Nicholas Gangestad
Rockwell Automation
 
Joseph Gehrke
Kesslers Diamonds
 
Jennifer Green
J.P. Morgan Chase &. Co.
 
Aaron Grundman
KPMG US
 
Thomas Hauske
Marshall Street Capital
 
John Haynes
Johnson Controls, Inc.
 
Paul Hultgren
Valuation Research Corporation
 
Karen Hung
Silver Rock Consulting
 
Matt Hunter
JLL
 
Shannon Huot
Educators Credit Union
 
Joshua Johnson
Jobs for the Future
 
Kara Kaiser
BMO Harris Bank
 
Tom Kissinger
The Marcus Corporation
 
Peter Kordus
 
John Koss
Koss Corporation
 
Robert Landwehr
 
Ed Maginot
Grant Thornton, LLP
 
Christopher Matheny
Fox Valley Technical College
 
Charles Mellowes
Charter Manufacturing Co., Inc.
 
Mark Metzendorf
FIS
 
James Meyer
Huntington Bank
 
William R. Nasgovitz
Heartland Advisors
 
Chad Neumann
PwC
 
Reginald Newson
Ascension
 
Doug O'Connor
RSM
 
Rick Parra
Pieper Electric
 
Tim Ploetz
U.S. Bank - Private Wealth Management
 
Tim Reardon
Reinhart Boerner Van Duren s.c.
 
Holly Reilly
Froedtert Hospital
 
Jay Rothman
Foley & Lardner LLP
 
Brad Schlossmann
Schlossmann's Auto Group
 
Michael Schulze
EY
 
Nancy Sennett
Foley & Lardner LLP
 
Michael Sheppard
IronwoodDrive Financial Group
 
John Splude
JWS Classics
 
William Stone
Wintrust Commercial Banking at Town Bank
 
Joanne Szymaszek
Johnson Insurance Services
 
Robert Tatterson
XPonential Ventures
 
Laura Thurow
Robert W. Baird, Inc.
 
Ray Wilson
Community Volunteer
 
Jennifer Wolff
Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.
 
Jennifer Zierer
We Energies
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Wisconsin Area Board Chairs

Mike Bendel  — Winnebago Area
Davis & Kuelthau
 
Tim Daanen  — Greater Green Bay Area
B&D Warehouse, Inc.
 
Rolly Enderes  — Northwest Area
ChemCeed, LLC
 
Mary Hansen  — Portage & Wood Counties Area
Community First Bank
 
Lori Horstman  — Coulee Area
Altra Federal Credit Union
 
Kyle Klotzbuecher  — Wolf River Area
Northwestern Mutual
 
Michael Oellerich  — Rock County Area
Nowlan & Mouat, LLP
 
Joe Pergolski  — North Central
Ameriprise Financial Services
 
Jay Sodey  — Dane County Area
Associated Bank
 
Joe Van Derven  — Sheboygan County Area
Sartori Company
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Wisconsin EMERITUS MEMBERS

Keith Burns
 
Russ Darrow
 
Eric Delzer
 
James Fuchs
 
Jon Hammes
 
John Koss
 
John Mellowes
 
Leslie Muma
 
Pamela Muma
 
William Nasgovitz
 
Diane Pellegrin
 
Richard Pieper
 
Barbara Stein
 
Richard Teerlink
 
James Wigdale
 
James Ziemer
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Wisconsin This is a test board

Keith Burns
 
Russ Darrow
 
Eric Delzer
 
James Fuchs
 
Jon Hammes
 
John Koss
 
John Mellowes
 
Leslie Muma
 
Pamela Muma
 
William Nasgovitz
 
Diane Pellegrin
 
Richard Pieper
 
Barbara Stein
 
Richard Teerlink
 
James Wigdale
 
James Ziemer
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Wisconsin JA Community Test Board 1

Keith Burns
 
Russ Darrow
 
Eric Delzer
 
James Fuchs
 
Jon Hammes
 
John Koss
 
John Mellowes
 
Leslie Muma
 
Pamela Muma
 
William Nasgovitz
 
Diane Pellegrin
 
Richard Pieper
 
Barbara Stein
 
Richard Teerlink
 
James Wigdale
 
James Ziemer
 

 

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of Wisconsin.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!

We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.