Board

Junior Achievement of Wisconsin Executive Committee

Kara Kaiser  — Chair
BMO Harris Bank
 
Troy Carrothers  — Vice Chair
Kohl's
 
Sarah Lauber  — Treasurer
Douglas Dynamics, Inc.
 
Sean Torinus  — Secretary
Serigraphics, Inc.
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Wisconsin Board Members

Brian Adam
Olympus Group
 
Christine Anderson
Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP
 
Bruce Arensmeier
Deloitte
 
Troy Bartoshevich
First Midwest Bank
 
Kurt Bechthold
Payne & Dolan, Inc.
 
Lori Bechthold
 
Sequoya Borgman
Borgman Capital
 
Jill Brzeski
Boelter & Lincoln
 
Dr. Kaushal Chari
UW-Milwaukee - Sheldon B. Lubar School of Business
 
Dr. Katrice Cotton
Milwaukee Public Schools
 
Robert Cowen
Badger Alloys, Inc.
 
Steve Cramer
Nasco
 
Theodore Crandall
 
Chad Cundiff
Astronautics Corp. of America
 
Paul Danola
 
Michael Darrow
Russ Darrow Group, Inc.
 
Samuel Dickman
The Dickman Company
 
Thomas Doerr
The Manitowoc Company
 
April Dunn
ManpowerGroup
 
Jack Enea
Husch Blackwell
 
Matt Franey
CoveredBridge
 
Susan Fronk
MRA - The Management Association
 
Joseph Gehrke
Kesslers Diamonds
 
Jennifer Green
J.P. Morgan Chase &. Co.
 
Aaron Grundman
KPMG US
 
Thomas Hauske
Marshall Street Capital
 
John Haynes
Johnson Controls, Inc.
 
John Howard
 
Paul Hultgren
Valuation Research Corporation
 
Karen Hung
Silver Rock Consulting
 
Matt Hunter
JLL
 
Shannon Huot
Educators Credit Union
 
Thomas Iannacone
PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP
 
Sang Kim
BMO Harris Bank
 
Tom Kissinger
The Marcus Corporation
 
Peter Kordus
 
John Koss
Koss Corporation
 
Robert Landwehr
 
Bruce Lanser
UBS Institutional Consulting
 
Ed Maginot
Grant Thornton, LLP
 
Susan May
Fox Valley Technical College
 
Charles Mellowes
Charter Manufacturing Co., Inc.
 
James Meyer
Huntington Bank
 
William R. Nasgovitz
Heartland Advisors
 
Reginald Newson
Ascension
 
Doug O'Connor
RSM
 
Rick Parra
Pieper Electric
 
Tim Ploetz
U.S. Bank - Private Wealth Management
 
James Quinlan
Wells Fargo
 
Tim Reardon
Reinhart Boerner Van Duren s.c.
 
Holly Reilly
Froedtert Hospital
 
Jay Rothman
Foley & Lardner LLP
 
Brad Schlossmann
Schlossmann's Auto Group
 
Michael Schulze
EY
 
Nancy Sennett
Foley & Lardner LLP
 
Michael Sheppard
IronwoodDrive Financial Group
 
Guy Smith
Lilly Creek Capital Partners
 
John Splude
JWS Classics
 
William Stone
Wintrust Commercial Banking at Town Bank
 
Joanne Szymaszek
Johnson Insurance Services
 
Robert Tatterson
XPonential Ventures
 
Laura Thurow
Robert W. Baird, Inc.
 
Ray Wilson
Community Volunteer
 
Jennifer Wolff
Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.
 
Jennifer Zierer
We Energies
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Wisconsin Area Board Chairs

Yan Arsenault  — Coulee
Trust Point
 
Chris Casey  — Portage and Wood
Skyward, Inc.
 
Tim Daanen  — Brown County
B&D Warehouse, Inc.
 
Tena Hoag  — Northwest
Advanced Laser Machining, Inc.
 
Kyle Klotzbuecher  — Wolf River
Northwestern Mutual
 
Joe Pergolski  — North Central
Ameriprise Financial Services
 
Stacey Renn  — Rock County
Wells Fargo Advisors
 
Joe Van Derven  — East Central
Sartori Company
 
Bret Wagner  — Dane County
Huron Consulting Group
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Wisconsin EMERITUS MEMBERS

Keith Burns
 
Russ Darrow
 
Eric Delzer
 
James Fuchs
 
Jon Hammes
 
John Koss
 
John Mellowes
 
Leslie Muma
 
Pamela Muma
 
William Nasgovitz
 
Diane Pellegrin
 
Richard Pieper
 
Thomas Spero
 
Barbara Stein
 
Richard Teerlink
 
James Wigdadle
 
James Ziemer
 

 

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of Wisconsin.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!

We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.